Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bellows Front,Bellows Front A,Bellows Front B,Bellows Rear,Bellows Rear A
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4201834
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 11, 2023 18:28
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS.

Contract Value

15600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sachin Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-12-2023 20:26:13 MSE Qualified
2 HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS. - 15-12-2023 15:22:09 N/A Qualified
3 JAYALAKSHMI EQUIPMENTS - 27-11-2023 17:15:21 MSE Disqualified
4 PRASHIM ENTERPRISES - 14-12-2023 14:43:01 MSE Qualified
5 SHILPA ENTERPRISES - 18-12-2023 17:03:46 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS. Item Categories : BELLOWS FRONT,BELLOWS FRONT A,BELLOWS FRONT B,BELLOWS REAR,BELLOWS REAR A 15600.00 L1
2 ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : BELLOWS FRONT,BELLOWS FRONT A,BELLOWS FRONT B,BELLOWS REAR,BELLOWS REAR A 32851.20 L2
3 PRASHIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : BELLOWS FRONT,BELLOWS FRONT A,BELLOWS FRONT B,BELLOWS REAR,BELLOWS REAR A 46728.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BELLOWS FRONT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1950.000
BELLOWS FRONT A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1950.000
BELLOWS FRONT B NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3900.000
BELLOWS REAR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3900.000
BELLOWS REAR A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3900.000