Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Defence Files 🗂️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 100mm (4”) Square Bastard Files. 📄 🔍 Accepted Brands: J. K. Files (Super Drive), Itm (Dagger Brand), V3 Tools 📅 Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality And Most Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Defence Files, Square Bastard Files, J. K. Files, Itm, V3 Tools, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Sqr. Bastard 100 Mm (4” ) . Make J. K. Files (Super Drive) / Itm (Dagger Brand) / V3 Tools/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK FILES & ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : SD04SQ01 Title : SD04SQ01 JK SUPER DRIVE 100MM SQUARE BAST | 03-04-2024 11:47:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SHREE SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES TOOLING & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : V3 TOOLS Model : FILE SQR. BASTARD 100MM (4” ) Title : FILE SQR. BASTARD 100MM (4” ) | 09-04-2024 19:31:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | Make : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Model : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Title : FILE SQUARE BASTARD 100MM | 08-04-2024 22:39:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : ESCON INDIA LTD Model : FILE SQUARE BASTARD 100MM 4 INCH Title : FILE SQUARE BASTARD 100 MM 4 INCH MAKE ESCON OR JK | 09-04-2024 22:21:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | T H HABIB & CO | Make : JK Model : NA Title : JK SQUARE FILE BASTARD 100MM (4" ) | 10-04-2024 11:41:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : J K FILES SUPERDRIVE /ITM (DAGGER BRAND)/ V3 TOOLS Model : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS | 10-04-2024 12:57:33 | N/A | Evaluated |