Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: File Half Round Bastard 300 Mm (12”) 📜 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality File Half Round Bastard With A Length Of 300mm (12”), To Be Manufactured Under The Brands J. K. Files (Superdrive), Itm (Dagger Brand), Or V3 Tools. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: File Half Round Bastard, J. K. Files, Itm, V3 Tools, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Half Round Bastard 300 Mm (12” ) . Make J. K. Files (Superdrive) / Itm (Dagger Brand) / V3 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Make : JK SUPER DRIVE Model : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM Title : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM | 10-04-2024 13:17:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JK FILES & ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : SD12HR01 Title : SD12HR01 JK SUPER DRIVE 300MM HALF ROUND BAST | 03-04-2024 13:45:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SHREE SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES TOOLING & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : V3 TOOLS Model : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM (12” ) Title : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM (12” ) | 09-04-2024 19:07:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAMUDHRI SALES CORPORATION | Make : J.K. SUPERDRIVE Model : J.K. SUPER DRIVE MAKE HALFROUND BASTARD300MM (12") Title : J. K. SUPER DRIVE MAKE HALF ROUND BASTARD300MM (12" ) | 09-04-2024 15:51:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | Make : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Model : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Title : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM | 08-04-2024 22:48:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : EASCON INDIA LTD Model : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM 12" Title : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD 300MM 12" MAKE ESCON OR JK | 09-04-2024 23:22:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | T H HABIB & CO | Make : JK Model : NA Title : JK HALF ROUND FILE BASTARD 300 MM(12" ) | 10-04-2024 12:32:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD Title : FILE HALF ROUND BASTARD | 10-04-2024 13:33:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : J K FILES SUPERDRIVE /ITM (DAGGER BRAND)/ V3 TOOLS Model : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : FILE AS PER YOUR SPECS | 10-04-2024 12:54:53 | N/A | Evaluated |