Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Triangular Second Cut 200 Mm (8” ) . Make J. K. Files (Super Drive) / Itm (Dagger Brand) / V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : V3 TOOLS Title : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- V3 TOOLS | 21-08-2024 18:04:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | Make : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Model : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Title : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V3 ES | 27-08-2024 12:18:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : ESCON INDIA LTD Model : FILE TRAINGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM 8INCMAKE ESCON LT Title : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V3 ES | 26-08-2024 13:37:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YASHASWI ENTERPRISES | Make : JK Model : Jk Title : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V3 ES | 26-08-2024 13:28:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises | Item Categories : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V | 44895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UMA SALES | Item Categories : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V | 45508.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Item Categories : FILE TRIANGULAR SECOND CUT 200MM (8” ) . MAKE- J. K. FILES (SUPER DRIVE) / ITM (DAGGER BRAND) / V | 46209.00 | L3 |