Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fiber Leasing For Link No 01,Custom Bid For Services Fiber Leasing For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRN TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDNETZ INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDAK FIBER SOLUTIONS PRIVAT...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK FIBER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 21:48:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRN TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2025 13:07:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FIBRE NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 16:02:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GIRDHAR CABLE SERVICE | 09-03-2025 21:21:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HILLTELL NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 16:13:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | I-CONNECT INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 12:34:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NETZ INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 11:37:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGUINE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 08:04:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHABKHA TAQNIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 10:26:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TEXES TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 22:17:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VSSTEL NETWORKING PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 23:00:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 02 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 01 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 06 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 531000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 07 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 03 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 477900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 05 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 402943.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 09 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 138420.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 08 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 184560.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 11 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 234078.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 10 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 241640.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 12 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 14 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 716850.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 13 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 477900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 15 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 266385.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing For Link No 16 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 304440.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreGroup no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreProviding chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-01(ph), 149.73 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-01(ph), 149.73 sq.ft
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreof your Industry type