Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 72 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S TARA ENTERPRISES
239015
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | Make : 72 Watt Led Street light Model : 72 Watt Led Street light Title : 72 Watt Led Street light | 28-09-2023 13:51:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | METROPOLITAN INFRABUILD DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SYSKA Model : SYSKA Title : LED STREET LIGHT 72 WATT | 22-09-2023 16:40:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | Make : 72 Watt Led Street light Model : 72 Watt Led Street light Title : 72 Watt Led Street light | 28-09-2023 01:02:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Tiwari Construction | Make : 72 Watt Led Street light Model : 72 Watt Led Street light Title : 72 Watt Led Street light | 28-09-2023 08:49:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 72 WATT | 239015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tiwari Construction | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 72 WATT | 239295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE NIWAS INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 72 WATT | 239470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Watt Led Street light | 72 Watt Led Street light | 72 Watt Led Street light | 35 | ₹ 239015.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type