Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 2324 1080 Total Price Including All Applicable Taxes Duties For Bienn
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3740836
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 21:56
End Date
Expired 09/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALAJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

197768

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Madhur Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL AAQIB ENGINEERING WORKS 08-08-2023 21:22:13 MSE Disqualified
2 BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS 08-08-2023 16:42:35 MSE Qualified
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISES 31-07-2023 15:24:56 MSE Qualified
4 ISSCO CONSTRUCTION CO 31-07-2023 16:14:56 MSE Qualified
5 S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO 07-08-2023 18:06:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1080 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Bienn 206264.00 L1
2 S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1080 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Bienn 259600.00 L2
3 BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1080 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Bienn 352230.00 L3
4 ISSCO CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1080 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Bienn 468554.40 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1080 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial rate contract for welding fabrication and replacement Job at Boiler1 by pass gas duct and converters at SAP plant at RCF Trombay unit AS PER SOW AN.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 197768.000