Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Upgrade Project For Railways Stations 🚂💼 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Electrical Work In Connection With The Upgradation And Modernization Of Goods Sheds At Kiratpur Sahib, Morinda, Kurali Stations, And Bharatgarh Over Ambala Division. 🛣️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 151500 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Work, Railway Stations, Upgradation, Modernization, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Ambala Division, Kiratpur Sahib, Morinda, Kurali, Bharatgarh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Work In Connection With Upgradation/ Modernization Of Goods Shed At Kiratpur Sahib Station , Morinda &Amp Kurali Station &Amp Bharatgarh Over Ambala Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74864674 |
|
Reference Number |
30-Elect-T-15-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74864674/viewNitPdf_4553542.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrical work in connection with upgradation/ modernization of goods shed at kiratpur sahib station , morinda & kurali station & bharatgarh over ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 50hz, single phase 25 kv ac ohe in c/w upgradation/modernization of goods sheds at morinda, kurali, bharatgarh & kiratpur sahib railway station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 50hz, single phase 25 kv ac ohe in c/w upgradation/modernization of goods sheds at morinda, kurali, bharatgarh & kiratpur sahib railway station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/modernization of goods sheds at morinda & kurali railway station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/modernization of goods sheds at kiratpur sahib.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work of submersible pumps with accessories in connection with provision 05 nos deep tubewell pumps of ropar , anandpur sahib ,sadhoogarh, govindgarh & kurali stations over ambala division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for submersible pumps with accessories in connection with provision 05 nos deep tubewell pumps of ropar , anandpur sahib ,sadhoogarh, govindgarh & kurali station and improvement of water supply in railway colony umb by providing deep tube well and oh storage tanks and replacement damaged pipe line and water connection under sse/w/e and rail vihar/ambala over ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (6th call)
4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (6th call)
Read more4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (5th call)
4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (5th call)
Read more4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (3rd call)
4-lanning of kurali - kiratpur sahib section of nh-21 (new nh-205) in the state of punjab under nhdp phase- iiia on bot basis regarding installation of view cutter on fly over at kiratpur sahib at ch. 71.000 to 71.150 at lhs (3rd call)
Read moreof your Industry type