Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Muck/Debris Cleaning In 5th Dip Between And Bg Of E7 Panel And Inside The Level Gallery Between Tg And Bg Of E7 Panel From 5th Dip In Dr3 Pumping Section Of Xvi (B) Seam At Moonidih Colliery, W J Area.
|
| Description |
Muck/Debris Cleaning In 5th Dip Between And Bg Of E7 Panel And Inside The Level Gallery 
Between Tg And Bg Of E7 Panel From 5th Dip In Dr3 Pumping Section Of Xvi (B) Seam At 
Moonidih Colliery, W J Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_302232_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/87 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9366 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313069 |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Shifting of 3no 6 up4 pumps ,6no p70 switches, 2 no busbar from tg to bg of e7 panel 130mt in 5th dip of dr3 pumping district and transporting 150mt cable from surface to tg of e-7 panel and laying fitting the same in 5th dip of dr3 pumping dis
Shifting of 3no 6 up4 pumps ,6no p70 switches, 2 no busbar from tg to bg of e7 panel 130mt in 5th dip of dr3 pumping district and transporting 150mt cable from surface to tg of e-7 panel and laying fitting the same in 5th dip of dr3 pumping dis
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos of v-stoppings one in 5th dip (with door ) and 2nd in 6th dip between tg and bg of e-8 panel in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of 2 nos of v-stoppings one in 5th dip (with door ) and 2nd in 6th dip between tg and bg of e-8 panel in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of two no vent. stopping in lhd 4 dip section one at bg of f6 panel and 2nd is at bg of d14a panel between haulage dip and middle dip at 500mh in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery,w j area.
Construction of two no vent. stopping in lhd 4 dip section one at bg of f6 panel and 2nd is at bg of d14a panel between haulage dip and middle dip at 500mh in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery,w j area.
Read moreSpillage muck/debris cleaning along level belt of old d-18 bg,10 dip-rise gallery, cleaning at discharge point of rh-2 (d-18bg) , xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Spillage muck/debris cleaning along level belt of old d-18 bg,10 dip-rise gallery, cleaning at discharge point of rh-2 (d-18bg) , xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Read moreRoof dressing, debris cleaning,supporting with roof bolt and girder in belt dip between tg and bg of f-6 panel( lhd-4 dip section) in xvi seam at moonidih colliery, w.j.area
Roof dressing, debris cleaning,supporting with roof bolt and girder in belt dip between tg 
 and bg of f-6 panel( lhd-4 dip section) in xvi seam at moonidih colliery, w.j.area
Read moreConstruction of two ventilation stoppings with door in e-9 bg and e-8 tg between 5th and 6th dip in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of two ventilation stoppings with door in e-9 bg and e-8 tg between 5th and 6th dip in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreShifting of 3no 6 up4 pumps ,6no p70 switches,2 no busbar from tg to bg of e-7 panel (130mt) in 5th dip of dr-3 pumping district and transporting 150mt cable from surface to tg of e7 panel and laying fitting the same in 5th dip of dr-3 pumping di
Shifting of 3no 6 up4 pumps ,6no p70 switches,2 no busbar from tg to bg of e-7 panel (130mt) in 5th dip of dr-3 pumping district and transporting 150mt cable from surface to tg of e7 panel and laying fitting the same in 5th dip of dr3 pumping dis
Read moreConstruction of two no r.wall in loco lateral level between 5th to 6th dip and one r.wall in 6th rise above locoleteral gallery jn. in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Construction of two no r.wall in loco lateral level between 5th to 6th dip and one r.wall in 6th rise above locoleteral gallery jn. in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreHeightening and side widening of 4th dip rise gallery from 0 level to e-9 bg for laying trackline in xvi(b) seam ,moonidih colliery, w.j.area
Heightening and side widening of 4th dip rise gallery from 0 level to e-9 bg for laying trackline in xvi(b) seam ,moonidih colliery, w.j.area
Read moreof your Industry type