Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constr Of Basketball Court With Synthetic Surface, Fibre Glass Boards, Poles And Allied Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5413737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | Make : BASKETBALL COURT (DSA) Model : BASKETBALL COURT (DSA) Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 11:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS Model : FS05 Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 23-10-2024 09:12:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAVERICK Model : MAVERICK Title : Interlocking Basketball Court Floor Tiles with allied accessories | 22-10-2024 21:27:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL LINK'S | Make : NA Model : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 13:39:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIHAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 15:38:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Model : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 11:08:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : LOT INTERNATIONAL Model : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 17:44:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Modern Sales Corporation | Make : NA Model : BASKETBALL COURT Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 22:52:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Rajdhani Trading Corp. | Make : RTC Model : RTC Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 18-10-2024 17:16:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Time Tech Enterprises | Make : Time Tech Enterprises Model : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, Title : CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, FIBRE GLASS BOARDS, POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 22-10-2024 19:15:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Wincourt Sports | Make : Viteza Model : Synthetic Basketball Court Title : Construction of Acrylic Synthetic Basketball Court | 04-10-2024 10:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |