Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: High Priority Blackspot Improvement Project 🛣️ The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (Rasha) Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Implementation Of Improvement Measures At High Priority Blackspot Sh 38, Mohabbat Nagar Border, Sirohi Tehsil, Sirohi District, Rajasthan, Under The Rshdpii Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 6500 Emd: Inr 114000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Improvement Projects. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Rajasthan State Highways Authority, Blackspot Improvement, Rshdpii, Road Safety, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid, Sirohi, Rajasthan| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 01 No. High Priority Blackspot Sh 38 Namely Mohabbat Nagar Border Under Rshdpii In Sirohi Tehsil In The District Of Sirohi In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Description |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 01 No. High Priority Blackspot Sh 38 Namely Mohabbat Nagar Border Under Rshdpii In Sirohi Tehsil In The District Of Sirohi In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | RAJASTHAN STATE HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RSHA_387154_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIB No 50/2023-24_2 |
| Tender Fee | 6500 |
| EMD | 1.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sirohi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=689924 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Implementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 80 namely mayda ghata under rshdpii in dhariyawad tehsil in the district of pratapgarh in the state of rajasthan
Implementation of improvement measures for 01 no. high priority blackspot sh 80 namely mayda ghata under rshdpii in dhariyawad tehsil in the district of pratapgarh in the state of rajasthan
Read moreLong term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Long term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Read moreTemporary rectification measures for blackspot identified by the road safety consultant on nh-154 in the state of hp
Temporary rectification measures for blackspot identified by the road safety consultant on nh-154 in the state of hp
Read moreImprovement measures for 2 high priority blackspots on udaipur mod to mundru sh 37c from km 4.700 to km 5.700 and 7.500 to 8.500 itawah bhopji and tigariya mod under rshdpii in chomu tehsil in the district of jaipur rural in the state of rajasthan
Improvement measures for 2 high priority blackspots on udaipur mod to mundru sh 37c from km 4.700 to km 5.700 and 7.500 to 8.500 itawah bhopji and tigariya mod under rshdpii in chomu tehsil in the district of jaipur rural in the state of rajasthan
Read moreImplementation of improvement measures for 3 nos high priority blackspots of sh 56 and sh 61 namely tegi deogarh and jadan respectively under rshdp ii in the district of rajasmand and pali in the state of rajasthan
Implementation of improvement measures for 3 nos high priority blackspots of sh 56 and sh 61 namely tegi deogarh and jadan respectively under rshdp ii in the district of rajasmand and pali in the state of rajasthan
Read moreTemporary rectification measures for blackspot identified by the road safety consultant aon nh-154 (2nd call)
Temporary rectification measures for blackspot identified by the road safety consultant on nh-154 (2nd call)
Read moreRemedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Remedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Read moreImplementation of improvement measures for 3 high priority blackspots of on ajarka to mudawar tala sh52 kaman to pahadi odr 16 namely majra ahir harsora and angrawali respectively under rshdp ii in the district of alwar and bharatpur
Implementation of improvement measures for 3 high priority blackspots of on ajarka to mudawar tala sh52 kaman to pahadi odr 16 namely majra ahir harsora and angrawali respectively under rshdp ii in the district of alwar and bharatpur
Read moreImplementation of improvement measures for 3 high priority blackspots of on ajarka to mudawar tala sh52 kaman to pahadi odr 16 namely majra ahir harsora and angrawali respectively under rshdp ii in the district of alwar and bharatpur
Implementation of improvement measures for 3 high priority blackspots of on ajarka to mudawar tala sh52 kaman to pahadi odr 16 namely majra ahir harsora and angrawali respectively under rshdp ii in the district of alwar and bharatpur
Read moreof your Industry type