Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Safety Improvement Project 🛣️ The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (Rasha) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Implementation Of Improvement Measures At Five High Priority Blackspots On State Highway (Sh) 117 And Major District Road (Mdr) 182 In The Districts Of Kota And Sawaimadhopur. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 7000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 630000 The Project Aims To Enhance Road Safety And Traffic Flow At The Following Locations: Kherda Mod Kherli Phatak Jailalpura Bonli Justana Tiraha Khatoli Bypass Itawah Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Safety, Blackspots, Highway Improvement, Rajasthan State Highways Authority, Rasha, Bid, Contractor, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 5 High Priority Blackspots On S.Madhopur Sarsop Deoli Mdr 182 Sh 117 And Sh 70 Namely Kherda Mod Kherli Phatak Jailalpura Bonli Justana Tiraha And Khatoli Bypass Itawah In The Districts Of Kota And Swm
|
| Description |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 5 High Priority Blackspots On S.Madhopur Sarsop Deoli Mdr 182 Sh 117 And Sh 70 Namely Kherda Mod Kherli Phatak Jailalpura Bonli Justana Tiraha And Khatoli Bypass Itawah In The Districts Of Kota And Swm
|
| Organisation | RAJASTHAN STATE HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RSHA_388786_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIB No 60/2023-24_1 |
| Tender Fee | 7000 |
| EMD | 6.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kota and Sawaimadhopur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=692878 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Implementation of improvement measures for 5 high priority blackspots on s.madhopur sarsop deoli mdr 182 sh 117 and sh 70 namely kherda mod kherli phatak jailalpura bonli justana tiraha and khatoli bypass itawah in the districts of kota and swm
Implementation of improvement measures for 5 high priority blackspots on s.madhopur sarsop deoli mdr 182 sh 117 and sh 70 namely kherda mod kherli phatak jailalpura bonli justana tiraha and khatoli bypass itawah in the districts of kota and swm
Read moreImprovement measures for 2 high priority blackspots on udaipur mod to mundru sh 37c from km 4.700 to km 5.700 and 7.500 to 8.500 itawah bhopji and tigariya mod under rshdpii in chomu tehsil in the district of jaipur rural in the state of rajasthan
Improvement measures for 2 high priority blackspots on udaipur mod to mundru sh 37c from km 4.700 to km 5.700 and 7.500 to 8.500 itawah bhopji and tigariya mod under rshdpii in chomu tehsil in the district of jaipur rural in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type