Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Safety & Highways Development Project 🛣️ The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (Rasha) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Implementation Of Improvement Measures At Five High Priority Blackspots On The Ar To Chaksu Section Of The Old Nh12, From Km 2.400 To Km 8.540. These Blackspots Include Biharipura Sheetla Mata, S.M. Paradise, Nimodia Mod, And Kothkhawada Mod, Located Within Chaksu Town In Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 7500 Emd: Inr 13,52,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Compliance With The Guidelines And Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Safety & Highways Development Project, Rasha, Rajasthan State Highways Authority, Blackspots Improvement, Nh12, Chaksu Town, Jaipur Rural, Government Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 5 High Priority Blackspots On Ar To Chaksu, Old Nh12 From Km 2.400 To Km 8.540 Namely Biharipura Sheetla Mata S.M Paradise Nimodia Mod And Kothkhawada Mod Under Rshdp Ii In Chaksu Town In Rajasthan
|
| Description |
Implementation Of Improvement Measures For 5 High Priority Blackspots On Ar To Chaksu, Old Nh12 From Km 2.400 To Km 8.540 Namely Biharipura Sheetla Mata S.M Paradise Nimodia Mod And Kothkhawada Mod Under Rshdp Ii In Chaksu Town In Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | RAJASTHAN STATE HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RSHA_401780_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIB No 07/2024-25_1 |
| Tender Fee | 7500 |
| EMD | 13.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur Rural |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724434 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.