Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/378901
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BADRI PRASAD SHARMA Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 597780.00 L1
2 BHOLA TRANSPORT SERVICES Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 600240.00 L2
3 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 698640.00 L3
4 SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 723240.00 L4
5 SHARMA TRADERS Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 984000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 988920.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 AM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1008600.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 A T O (I) LTD Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1050420.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 AZAZ AHMED Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1057800.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 DKS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1134060.00 (Bid Price) L10
11 AJAY GUPTA TRANSPORT Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1141440.00 (Bid Price) L11
12 SANTOSH PRASAD GUPTA Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1143900.00 (Bid Price) L12
13 OMKAR PARIBAHAN ROADWAYS Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1146360.00 (Bid Price) L13
14 BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 1476000.00 (Bid Price) L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise