Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Electropolished (Inside Only) Ss 304 Seamless Tube As Per Astm A 312 Tp 304, Size: 3 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarita Nitin Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM Title : SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM | 30-01-2024 12:30:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | METAL INDIA | Make : METAL INDIA Model : SS 304 SMLS TUBE ,ASTM A 312 TP 304, SIZE 3 INCH Title : SS 304 SMLS TUBE, ASTM A 312 TP 304, SIZE 3 INCH, OD 88.9MM, SCH 80 S, | 30-01-2024 19:14:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAYAG STEEL & ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NIPPON Model : NIPPON Title : ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 16-01-2024 22:04:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4439144 | 30-01-2024 18:44:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RANVAC Model : RANVAC Title : ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE | 17-01-2024 12:00:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEA Title : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 31-01-2024 11:19:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY Title : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 30-01-2024 18:07:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : TI Title : Titanium Tubes | 31-01-2024 14:54:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 31-01-2024 14:46:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 748890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 934560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 1046250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 1052700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 1095255.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 1133797.50 | L6 |
| 7 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ELECTROPOLISHED (INSIDE ONLY) SS 304 SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A-312 TP 304, SIZE: 3 INCH | 1449630.00 | L7 |