Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 4 Inch Seamless Ss 304 Sch 40 Astm A312 Pipeline,Supply Of 3 Inch Seamless Ss 304 Sch 40
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3909732
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 15:02
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED

Contract Value

4593920

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Antony Job Kannampally
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADINOX OVERSEAS - 18-09-2023 15:47:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP - 18-09-2023 18:06:17 MII MSE Disqualified
3 AMOL STEEL CORPORATION - 13-09-2023 20:43:14 MII Qualified
4 ANIL METAL CORPORATION - 06-09-2023 16:01:56 MII Disqualified
5 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 17:23:20 MII Disqualified
6 BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY - 14-09-2023 13:10:48 MII MSE Disqualified
7 champak industries - 14-09-2023 13:31:49 MII Disqualified
8 DINESH TUBE (INDIA) - 18-09-2023 17:34:24 MII MSE Disqualified
9 JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS - 14-09-2023 13:54:22 MII MSE Disqualified
10 KWALITY TUBES - 13-09-2023 16:58:03 MII MSE Qualified
11 MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL - 14-09-2023 12:05:24 MII MSE Qualified
12 METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 16-09-2023 18:33:48 MII Qualified
13 Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation - 09-09-2023 17:49:44 MII Disqualified
14 PRAKASH STEEL INDIA - 14-09-2023 14:57:29 MII MSE Disqualified
15 S K M OVERSEAS - 14-09-2023 13:34:51 MII Qualified
16 SALECHA METAL INDUSTRIES LLP - 14-09-2023 14:15:50 MII Disqualified
17 SANGHVI METALS - 14-09-2023 14:51:01 MII Disqualified
18 SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES - 14-09-2023 14:28:45 MII MSE Disqualified
19 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. - 14-09-2023 13:31:00 MII MSE Qualified
20 SEMI STEEL INDIA - 13-09-2023 17:07:46 MII MSE Disqualified
21 SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 13:29:04 MII MSE Disqualified
22 SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS - 13-09-2023 14:55:42 MII Disqualified
23 STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 14:02:39 MII MSE Disqualified
24 STAR METAL & TUBES - 14-09-2023 14:37:17 MII MSE Disqualified
25 VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED - 09-09-2023 14:38:07 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of 4 Inch Seamless SS 304 Sch 40 ASTM A312 Pipeline NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 1696000.000
Supply of 3 Inch Seamless SS 304 Sch 40 ASTM A312 Pipeline NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 1344300.000
Supply of 2.5 Inch Seamless SS 304 Sch 40 ASTM A312 Pipeline NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 515400.000
Supply of 2 Inch Seamless SS 304 Sch 40 ASTM A312 Pipeline NA BOQ Item 380 ₹ 818140.000
Supply of 1 Inch Seamless SS 304 Sch 40 ASTM A312 Pipeline NA BOQ Item 210 ₹ 220080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise