Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss Seamless Pipe As Per Astm A 312
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/R/470827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 18:30
End Date
Expired 26/03/2025

Expired 523 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Gudhe Renuka
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PERMONICS TUBE INDIA Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 472650.00 Disqualified
2 SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 456300.00 Disqualified
3 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 525900.00 Disqualified
4 TRITON ALLOYS INC Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 336750.00 L1
5 NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 337500.00 L2
6 TECHNO TUBE (MSE) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 340500.00 L3
7 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 369900.00 L4
8 JAYDEEP IMPEX Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 417750.00 L5
9 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 429600.00 L6
10 ASR MET TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 430050.00 L7
11 SMM INDUSTRIES LLP Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 433650.00 (Bid Price) L8
12 SAILESH METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 452589.00 (Bid Price) L9
13 WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 468519.00 (Bid Price) L10
14 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 469950.00 (Bid Price) L11
15 DINESH TUBE (INDIA) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 472500.00 (Bid Price) L12
16 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 474000.00 (Bid Price) L13
17 SAPNA STEELS Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 477900.00 (Bid Price) L14
18 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 497475.00 (Bid Price) L15
19 BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 499500.00 (Bid Price) L16
20 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 531000.00 (Bid Price) L17
21 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 546000.00 (Bid Price) L18
22 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 546750.00 (Bid Price) L19
23 TUBES INDIA Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 574542.00 (Bid Price) L20
24 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE) Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 670950.00 (Bid Price) L21
25 RAHIL METAL Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 707400.00 (Bid Price) L22
26 PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED Item Categories : SS SEAMLESS PIPE AS PER ASTM -A - 312 838800.00 (Bid Price) L23

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000