Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saftey Pin,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Writing Paper,Tag,Small Tin,Cello Tap,Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHENI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
904525.69
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhavsar Sangeetaben
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 16:15:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 13:39:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAWN E-NETWORKS LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 16:56:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | KHENI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 16:00:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LALAN ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 17:41:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI ENTERPRISE | - | 24-01-2024 13:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | UMA MOTORS | - | 24-01-2024 17:50:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHENI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,writing paper,Tag,Small Tin,Cello Tap,Ch | 904525.69 | L1 |
| 2 | LALAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,writing paper,Tag,Small Tin,Cello Tap,Ch | 1395499.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAWN E-NETWORKS LIMITED | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,writing paper,Tag,Small Tin,Cello Tap,Ch | 3213161.14 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saftey Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 79176.000 |
| Match Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 50387.400 |
| Blade Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 2507.400 |
| Rubber Band | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Ballpen | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 12587.400 |
| Ballpen | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 12587.400 |
| writing paper | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 88.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Small Tin | NA | BOQ Item | 1170 | ₹ 23388.300 |
| Cello Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 36527.400 |
| Chalkstick | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 1430.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 11327.400 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5998.000 |
| Candle | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 35100.000 |
| Pin Box | NA | BOQ Item | 314 | ₹ 17270.000 |
| Carbon Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 236 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Cloth Piece | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 1097.250 |
| Cloth Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1220 | ₹ 115900.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 6050.000 |
| Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |