Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tag File Puthawali,File Puthawali,Box File,Folder File,Ballpen Blue,Ballpen Black,Ballpen Red,Cello
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADHE TRADERS
Contract Value
11183.49
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rathvi Pravinkumar Pachanbhai
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 15:14:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RADHE TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 12:29:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | rudra enterprise | - | 22-02-2024 19:37:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 18:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SILICON SYSTEMS & SALES | - | 16-02-2024 22:14:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHE TRADERS | Item Categories : Tag File Puthawali,File Puthawali,BOX File,Folder File,Ballpen Blue,Ballpen Black,Ballpen Red,Cello | 11183.49 | L1 |
| 2 | rudra enterprise | Item Categories : Tag File Puthawali,File Puthawali,BOX File,Folder File,Ballpen Blue,Ballpen Black,Ballpen Red,Cello | 18645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. G. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tag File Puthawali,File Puthawali,BOX File,Folder File,Ballpen Blue,Ballpen Black,Ballpen Red,Cello | 20318.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tag File Puthawali | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 679.800 |
| File Puthawali | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2199.000 |
| BOX File | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1279.800 |
| Folder File | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2199.000 |
| Ballpen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44.900 |
| Ballpen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44.900 |
| Ballpen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44.900 |
| Cellotape White | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 174.950 |
| Cellotape Khakhi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 174.950 |
| Cellotape Dispense | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179.000 |
| Whitner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 119.960 |
| White Chowk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12.990 |
| Colour Chowk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14.990 |
| Fevistick 15 Gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 399.900 |
| Sikka Sahi Pad and Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Rubber Ring 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 418.000 |
| Stappler Small Pin 20 Pk | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 358.000 |
| Stappler Big Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46.000 |
| Lal Tag 500 Pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149.000 |
| Safed Dori | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |