Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saftey Pin,Iron Box,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Polythin Bag,Tubes Of Adhesive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramilaben Patel
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHENI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 15:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LALAN ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 16:23:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | STUDENT STATIONER | - | 12-01-2024 13:55:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISE | - | 24-01-2024 17:46:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WELCOME STATIONERY STORES | - | 12-01-2024 13:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHENI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Iron box,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Polythin Bag,Tubes of adhesive | 2884178.52 | L1 |
| 2 | WELCOME STATIONERY STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Iron box,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Polythin Bag,Tubes of adhesive | 3088245.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STUDENT STATIONER | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Iron box,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Polythin Bag,Tubes of adhesive | 9960734.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Saftey Pin,Iron box,Match Box,Blade Box,Rubber Band,Ballpen,Ballpen,Polythin Bag,Tubes of adhesive | 113438412.00 | L4 |