Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hubballi Division: Sw I)ld Mrj Section Ctr (P) At Gnj Yard Rd 2 Dn Main Line For A Length Of 0.968km. Sw Ii) Ld Vsg Section Ctr(s) In Qlm Yard For A Length Of 0.758km In Ld Vsg Section. Sw Iii) Increasing Of Sleeper Density On Loop Lines For A Length Of 1.689km In Ld Vsg Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72678295 |
|
Reference Number |
46UBL23-24DT261223ITEM-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72678295/viewNitPdf_4431359.pdf |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hubballi division: (sw-i) protection of track by provision of catchwater drains, side drains at clr-qlm section. (sw-ii)ld-vsg section:- construction of rcc side drain for a length of 6.10km in patches (from 3.00km to 50.00km) (maintenance period: 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: ctr(p)-2.20km (in patches) in hubballi-alna(ubl-lwr) section. sw-i: ctr(p)-0.60km (in patches) in dharwad-kyarkop (dwr-krkp) section. sw-ii: ctr(p)-length of 0.60 km in mugad-kambrganvi(mgd-kbi) section. sw-iii: ctr(p)-length of 1.00km in mugad-kambrganvi (mgd-kbi) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: ld-vsg section: proposed construction rub of size 5m x 4.00m at km 107/700-800 in vasco da gama yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through rail renewal (p) for a total length of 14.018 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-ii: complete track renewal (p) for a total length of 1.78 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-iii: complete track renewal(s) for a total length of 1.884 tkms in den/west/gnt section. sw-iv: through rail renewal (s) for a total length of 0.982 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-v: through sleeper renewal (p) for a length of 0.99 km in ndl yard rd no.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: alnawar-londa-vasco (lwr-ld-vsg) section standardization of sand hump at tavargatti(tvg), devarayi(dev), shivathan(svtn), tinaighat(tgt), caranzol(crz), dudhsagar (dds),sonalium(lim), kulem (qlm), cansolium(csm) and sankval(skvl)-18 no s.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore -jolarpettai section: collection and supply of ballast including leading and loading at tcl depot (22,880 cum) in connection with the works of 1. ctr(s) for a length of 1.741kms in fci siding at kjm yard. 2. ctr(s) for a length of 7.05kms in fci siding at wfd yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 15.398 km on loop lines of different yards of hindol road -talcher-angul section and ctr(p) of route no-8 at talcher yard of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 15.398 km on loop lines of different yards of hindol road -talcher-angul section and ctr(p) of route no-8 at talcher yard of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through rail renewal (p) for a total length of 34.434 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (main line) by bcm for a total length of 16.536 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-iii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 8.355 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-iv: through fittings renewal for a total length of 27.685 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-v: through turnout renewal (fstwswcmsc) - 7nos in aden/nlda section. sw-vi: renewal of sejs with improve
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: secunderabad- dhone section (up,dn&sl): (1) complete track renewal- ctr(p) for a length of 25.93 kms and trr(p) for a length of 0.80 kms. (2) complete track renewal- ctr(p) for a length of 18.71kms and trr(p) for a length of 1.10kms.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type