Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Rfp For Reinforcement Steel (Tmt) 🛠️ Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of 30 Metric Tonnes (Mt) Of Reinforcement Steel (Tmt) To Be Used At The 3 X660 Mw North Karanpura Stpp (Epc) Site In Jharkhand. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Tmt Steel, Reinforcement Steel, North Karanpura Stpp, Epc Site, Jharkhand, Government Rfp, Construction Materials
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 30 Mt Of Reinforcement Steel (Tmt) At 3 X660 Mw North Karanpura Stpp (Epc) Site, Jharkhand.
Description
Supply Of 30 Mt Of Reinforcement Steel (Tmt) At 3 X660 Mw North Karanpura Stpp (Epc) Site, Jharkhand.
Organisation Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BHEL_755080_1
Reference
Number
GEM/2024/B/4891869
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place 3X660 MW NORTH KARANPURA STPP, JHARKHAND.
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1058436

Start Date May 02, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.