Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Short Term Maintenance (Stmc) Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Short Term Maintenance (Stmc) Work Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) From Km 0.000 To Km 48.000 (Excluding The Stretch From Km 27.800 To Km 41.300), With A Total Length Of 34.50 Km, Under The National Highway Division In Hazaribagh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 940,900 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake The Stmc Work. Bids Should Be Submitted With Detailed Project Plans, Including Cost Estimates, Timelines, And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Short Term Maintenance, Nh 522, Old Nh 100, National Highway Division, Hazaribagh, Road Maintenance, Government Tender, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Maintenance (Stmc) Work Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) In Km 0.000 To 48.000 (Excluding Km 27.800 To Km 41.300) (Total Length 34.50 Km) Under National Highway Division Hazaribagh
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance (Stmc) Work Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) In Km 0.000 To 48.000 (Excluding Km 27.800 To Km 41.300) (Total Length 34.50 Km) Under National Highway Division Hazaribagh
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_800452_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/HAZARIBAGH/2023-24/18 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 9.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HAZARIBAGH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841420 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreShort term maintenance (stmc) work of nh- 522 (old nh-100) in km 0.000 to 48.000 (excluding km 27.800 to km 41.300) (total length 34.50 km) under national highway division hazaribagh
Short term maintenance (stmc) work of nh- 522 (old nh-100) in km 0.000 to 48.000 (excluding km 27.800 to km 41.300) (total length 34.50 km) under national highway division hazaribagh
Read moreOne time improvement from km 27.800 to km 41.300 of nh- 522 (old nh-100) in the state of jharkhand on epc mode (job no.nh 522 jhr 2023 24 341).
One time improvement from km 27.800 to km 41.300 of nh- 522 (old nh-100) in the state of jharkhand on epc mode (job no.nh 522 jhr 2023 24 341).
Read moreStmc work of nh-522 from km 0.00 to km 48.00 (total length 48 km) in the state of jharkhand.
Stmc work of nh-522 from km 0.00 to km 48.00 (total length 48 km) in the state of jharkhand
Read moreConstruction of drain in nh 522 old nh-100 of km 47.900 lakhe majar to km 49.500 korra chowk at right side under nh division hazaribagh
Construction of drain in nh 522 old nh-100 of km 47.900 lakhe majar to km 49.500 korra chowk at right side under nh division hazaribagh
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 75 to km 120
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 75.000 km to 120.000km(length 45.00 km)under nh division-iii tuensangin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 39 to km 75
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 39.000 km to 75.000km(length 36.00 km)under nh tuensangdivisionin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 702a km 153 to 173 km
Short term maintenance contract to nh702a from km 153.000 to km 173.000 (length 20.00 km) for the year 2024 25 under pwd nh division vi, phek in the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 702d km 0 to 39 km
Short term maintenance contract to nh-702d from 0.000 km to km31.000(length 31.00 km) for the year 2024-25 under nh division ii mokokchungin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 0 to km 39
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 0.000 km to 39.000 km(length 39.00 km)under nh division-iii tuensang in the state of nagaland.
Read moreof your Industry type