Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Onsite Electrical Repair Maintenance Of 3 Nos Circuit Breaker Switchgear Ocb Type 11 Kv And 3.3 Kv Grade, 400/800 Amp Engaged For Control Of Various 1) 3.3 Kv Ocb Make Beico Jn P, Pn M No. 16 Installed For Control Of Niche Quarter, 2) 11 Kv Ocb Mak
|
| Description |
Complete Onsite Electrical Repair Maintenance Of 3 Nos Circuit Breaker Switchgear Ocb Type 11 Kv And 3.3 Kv Grade, 400/800 Amp Engaged For Control Of Various 1) 3.3 Kv Ocb Make Beico Jn P, Pn M No. 16 Installed For Control Of Niche Quarter, 2) 11 Kv Ocb Mak
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_303360_2 |
|
Reference Number |
CCL/BnK/Bokaro/EnM /23-24/28 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | bokaro colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=314266 |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 11 nos. of switchgears,vcb,ocb 11kv/6.6kv/3.3kv,800amp and 400amps.npc
For repairing of 11 nos of switches gears of various rating like vcb, ocb,11kv,6.6kv,3.3kv amp.800,400 installed at substation under nichitpur colliery
Read moreOnsite electrical repair and maintenance of four (04) nos. circuit breaker switchgears ocb type 11kv grade, 400 amps engaged for control of various feeders i) pnm no. 02 beico make currently under breakdown, ii) pnm no. 6 make ece for dd mines feeder
Onsite electrical repair and maintenance of four (04) nos. circuit breaker switchgears ocb type 11kv grade, 400 amps engaged for control of various feeders i) pnm no. 02 beico make currently under breakdown, ii) pnm no. 6 make ece for dd mines feeder
Read moreFor repairing 250kva,400amp starter and 11kv 800amp ocb
For complete repairing and overhauling of 250kw, 3.3kv 400amp star delta starter make-mine line sl.no.1328 at npc(ii)and repairing of 11kv 800amp ocb make-biecco lowrie installed at deco view point substation of nichitpur colliery.
Read moreOn site electrical repair and maintenance of 02 nos 3.3kv ocb,800 ampsbearing pnm no 63 and pnm no 17
On site electrical repair and maintenance of 02 nos 3.3kv ocb,800 ampsbearing pnm no 63 and pnm no 17
Read moreComplete repairing of 11kv,400amp biecco lawrie make ocb sl.no.tmc/cb/11 of tocp substn. tmc(ii) and repairing of ocb,3.3kv,800amp,make bicco lawrie at substation of nichitpur colliery
For complete repairing of 11kv,400amp biecco lawrie make ocb sl.no.tmc/cb/11 of tocp substn. tmc(ii) and repairing of ocb,3.3kv,800amp,make bicco lawrie at substation of nichitpur colliery under sijua area.
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of 2 nos control panel a. 11kv, 400amp reyroll burn make ocb local sl no kugp ocb 11kv 002 and3.3kv 400amp ece make ocb local sl no kugp ocb 3.3kv 003 ocb of kugp under hazaribag area
Repairing and reconditioning of 2 nos control panel a. 11kv, 400amp reyroll burn make ocb local sl no kugp ocb 11kv 002 and3.3kv 400amp ece make ocb local sl no kugp ocb 3.3kv 003 ocb of kugp under hazaribag area
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of the 11kv, 400 amp ocb biccolawri make, sl- 1952, which will control the 11kv power supply to 1500kva transformer no. 2 11kv/3.3kv, supplying ocb power at ena, kusunda area
Repairing/overhauling of the 11kv, 400 amp ocb biccolawri make, sl- 1952, which will control the 11kv power supply to 1500kva transformer no. 2 11kv/3.3kv, supplying ocb power at ena, kusunda area
Read moreComplete repairing of 800amp 3.3kv ocb with busbar gec make sl. no 40/0560 for secondary controlling of 1 mva 11kv / 3.3 kv transformer at 07 no transformer of abdkc.
Complete repairing of 800amp 3.3kv ocb with busbar gec make sl. no 40/0560 for secondary controlling of 1 mva 11kv / 3.3 kv transformer at 07 no transformer of abdkc.
Read moreRepairing of 3.3kv, 100-amps, m.v. make ocb s.no. sdp/pnm/67 and 3.3kv, 400-amps, biecco lawrie make ocb secondary main controlling switch of 1-mva power transformer of sheetalpur colliery under sodepur area
Repairing of 3.3kv, 100-amps, m.v. make ocb s.no. sdp/pnm/67 and 3.3kv, 400-amps, biecco lawrie make ocb secondary main controlling switch of 1-mva power transformer of sheetalpur colliery under sodepur area
Read moreOn site repairing of 3.3kv ocb make-reyrollburn and 3.3kv vcb make gecalstom(p) at 11kv sub station under urimari ocp.
On site repairing of 3.3kv ocb make-reyrollburn si. no.
 82/110 and 3.3kv vcb make gecalstom(p) si. no. 823421/2/3 used as controlling breaker of 2 no
 600kvar, 3.3kv capacitor bank at 11kv sub station under urimari ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type