Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour A4 Size Paper 100 Gsm,A4 Size 75 Gsm Paper Ream,Sketch Pen Medium,Chart Paper,Fevicol,Double
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARUTI ENTERPRISE
41609
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SERVICES & TRADING | - | 30-10-2023 08:06:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2023 20:24:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-10-2023 12:49:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | - | 29-10-2023 20:38:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : COLOUR A4 SIZE PAPER 100 GSM,A4 SIZE 75 GSM PAPER REAM,SKETCH PEN MEDIUM,CHART PAPER,FEVICOL,DOUBLE | 41609.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : COLOUR A4 SIZE PAPER 100 GSM,A4 SIZE 75 GSM PAPER REAM,SKETCH PEN MEDIUM,CHART PAPER,FEVICOL,DOUBLE | 43720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA SERVICES & TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : COLOUR A4 SIZE PAPER 100 GSM,A4 SIZE 75 GSM PAPER REAM,SKETCH PEN MEDIUM,CHART PAPER,FEVICOL,DOUBLE | 44420.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLOUR A4 SIZE PAPER 100 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| A4 SIZE 75 GSM PAPER REAM | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 32775.000 |
| SKETCH PEN MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 420.000 |
| CHART PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| DOUBLE SIDED TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| THUMB PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CRAFT PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225.000 |
| BROWN COVER BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 220.000 |
| BROWN COVER MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |
| COLUR TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| CARD BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 180.000 |
| MOTIVATIONAL STAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 340.000 |
| WALL HOOKS SELF ADHESIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| ICE CREAM STICKS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| COUNTING BEADS 100 BEADS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65.000 |
| WHITE CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| GRAPH SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95.000 |
| PAPER CUTTER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 144.000 |
| STRAW BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55.000 |
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreBrown paper,a3 paper ream 75 gsm,a4 paper ream 100 gsm,a4 paper ream 75 gsm,digital photo paper,bin
Read more
Brown paper,a3 paper ream 75 gsm,a4 paper ream 100 gsm,a4 paper ream 75 gsm,digital photo paper,bin
Read more
Brown paper,a3 paper ream 75 gsm,a4 paper ream 100 gsm,a4 paper ream 75 gsm,digital photo paper,bin
Read more
A4 paper 75 gsm ream,legal paper 75 gsm ream,lamination paper a4,lamination paper legal,photo paper
Read more
A4 size 75 gsm paper,a4 size 75 gsm papr,a4 size 75 gsm pape,a4 size paper 75 gsm,75 gsm a4 size pa
Read more
Paper ream a4 size 75 gsm,paper ream a3 size 75 gsm,special cobral file 2500,black box file,page ma
Read more
Paper a4 size 75 gsm,paper fs size 75 gsm,paper a3 size 75 gsm,bond paper a4 size 100 gsm,a4 label
Read more
of your Industry type