Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Junction Frame, Dwn: 339.71. 30.6. 11810 B Pr 4203075319
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEKNO SPARES
Contract Value
188800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : JUNCTION FRAME Title : JUNCTION FRAME | 16-08-2024 12:46:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : JUNCTION FRAME Title : JUNCTION FRAME | 16-08-2024 13:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : JUNCTION FRAME Title : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B | 14-08-2024 11:47:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JUNCTION FRAME,DWN:339.71.30.6.11810B, "JUNCTION F Title : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B, " JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B FOR 125X125 SQUARE SEC | 14-08-2024 14:37:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : JUNCTION FRAME WITH SS NIPPLE, PLUG & DOWEL PINS, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B, ITEM: 1 - 7 | 15-08-2024 13:10:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : JUNCTION FRAME,DWN:339.71.30.6.11810B Title : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B | 16-08-2024 11:32:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : JUNCTION FRAME Title : JUNCTION FRAME FOR 125 X 125 SQUARE SECTION DRAWING NO: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B ITEM NO: 1-7 | 12-08-2024 17:55:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : JUNCTION FRAME | 14-08-2024 11:08:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEKNO SPARES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 169915.25 | L2 |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 185000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 186440.68 | L4 |
| 5 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 192745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 192800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 207627.12 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B PR_ 4203075319 | 300700.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNCTION FRAME, DWN: 339.71. 30.6. 11810B | MEKNO SPARES | JUNCTION FRAME,DWN:339.71.30.6.11810B | 10 | ₹ 188800.000 |