Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft, Cardan, Dwn: 339.71. 30.9. 11913 C (Ref Pr No 4209004001),Shaft, Cardan, Dwn: 339.71. 30.9. 1
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4485383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARDY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

254672

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DULLABH COMMERCIALS Make : DULLABH Model : DC100 Title : SHAFT, CARDAN, DWN: 339.71. 30.9. 11913C 19-01-2024 17:29:31 MSE Disqualified
2 HARDY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hardy Transmission Model : 28710 SPL Title : CARDAN SHAFT, 18-01-2024 11:19:08 MSE Qualified
3 PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE Make : HIGH SPEED Model : SERIES 1610 Title : CARDAN SHAFT 16-01-2024 16:27:13 MSE Disqualified
4 SAI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : PRODUCT OR JOBS AS PER DRAWING 21-01-2024 21:25:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARDY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, CARDAN, DWN: 339.71. 30.9. 11913C (ref PR no 4209004001),SHAFT, CARDAN, DWN: 339.71. 30.9. 1 220227.12 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CARDAN SHAFT, Hardy Transmission 28710 SPL 6 ₹ 138072.000
CARDAN sHAFT Hardy Transmission 28710 SPL 4 ₹ 91772.000
CROSS PIECE ASSY Hardy Transmission HTC 30 12 ₹ 24828.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise