Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc Of Ground Support Equipment Of Inas 333 For A Period Of
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5042711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 16:37
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES 04-07-2024 10:43:59 MSE Disqualified
2 CRYSTAL ENGINEERING 02-07-2024 18:45:37 MSE Qualified
3 KASPER ENGINEERING 01-07-2024 17:09:43 MSE Qualified
4 Lakshmi Easwara Enterprises 03-07-2024 12:36:19 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 02-07-2024 19:20:32 MSE Qualified
6 MECH INDIA 04-07-2024 10:54:20 MSE Qualified
7 R R MULTI WORKS 01-07-2024 16:59:28 MSE Qualified
8 SIRI ENGINEERING SERVICES 04-07-2024 11:37:26 MSE Qualified
9 SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS 21-06-2024 13:43:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 299999.00 L1
2 CRYSTAL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 347600.00 L2
3 R R MULTI WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 348000.00 L3
4 KASPER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 349900.00 L4
5 M/S SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 375000.00 L5
6 SIRI ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 400000.00 L6
7 Lakshmi Easwara Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 454545.00 L7
8 SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT OF INAS 333 FOR A PERIOD OF 3000000.00 L8