Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Invitation For Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) 🚧 Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Contract Of The Air Conditioning Systems For Four Komatsu D475 A 5 Eo Dozers And One Komatsu Wheel Dozer At The Ncl Jayant Project. 🏭🌡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 3900 Interested Bidders Must Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Capabilities, And Financial Bids. The Contract Will Cover The Specified Equipment's Air Conditioning Systems, Ensuring Efficient And Reliable Operation Throughout The Year. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Amc, Air Conditioning System, Komatsu Dozers, Northern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Jayant Project, Equipment Maintenance
Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning System Of Ac System Of 04 No. Komatsu D475 A 5 Eo Dozer Sl.No. 30204, 30533, 30534, 30541 And Komatsu Wheel Dozer Sl.No. 50453, Working At Ncl Jayant Project.
Description
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning System Of Ac System Of 04 No. Komatsu D475 A 5 Eo Dozer Sl.No. 30204, 30533, 30534, 30541 And Komatsu Wheel Dozer Sl.No. 50453, Working At Ncl Jayant Project.
Organisation Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NCL_308318_1
Reference
Number
JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/24-25/13
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3900
Tender Value -
Place Jayant Project
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319476

Start Date May 18, 2024 15:00
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.