Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compole Tapping Block As Per Drg. No. 34393260070, Rev 00 Var. 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6091615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE Model : AEE/COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 05-04-2025 14:56:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 07-04-2025 10:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | deep engineering workshop | Make : DEWS-BPL Model : DEWS-BPL-COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 343 Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 31-03-2025 12:05:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL Machines Pvt. Ltd. Model : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 05-04-2025 16:46:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : LE-BPL Model : LE-BPL-COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393 Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 05-04-2025 13:17:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Compole Tappinng Block Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 03-04-2025 13:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 04-04-2025 13:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, Title : COMPOLE TAPPING BLOCK AS PER DRG. NO. 34393260070, REV-00VAR. 00 | 07-04-2025 10:16:59 | MII | Qualified |