Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Conductoring Of 66 Km 11k V Oh Line To Covered Conductor And Installation Of 20 Km 11k V Covered Conductor, Kasaragod Special Package For 2024 25
|
| Description |
Re Conductoring Of 66 Km 11k V Oh Line To Covered Conductor And Installation Of 20 Km 11k V Covered Conductor, Kasaragod Special Package For 2024 25
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_744856_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEB/DCE/KSD/2024-25/04 Dated 01.03.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kasaragod |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1201029 |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreConstruction of 46.5 km and re conductoring of 6.2 km 11kv oh line using acsr raccoon under kasaragod special package for 2024-25
Construction of 46.5 km and re conductoring of 6.2 km 11kv oh line using acsr raccoon under kasaragod special package for 2024-25
Read moreRe-conductoring and rerouting 11kv line with covered conductor at agali-chundakulam(sholayur feeder)
Re-conductoring and rerouting 11kv line with covered conductor at agali-chundakulam(sholayur feeder)
Read moreRe-conductoring and rerouting 11kv line with covered conductor at agali-chundakulam(sholayur feeder)-(retender)
Re-conductoring and rerouting 11kv line with covered conductor at agali-chundakulam(sholayur feeder)-(retender)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure design, manufacturing and supply of materials, erection, testing and commissioning of the work re conductoring of 22.15 km 11kv oh line to covered conductor at kasaragod circle under rdss on turnkey basis
Development of distribution infrastructure design, manufacturing and supply of materials, erection, testing and commissioning of the work re conductoring of 22.15 km 11kv oh line to covered conductor at kasaragod circle under rdss on turnkey basis
Read moreRe placing 11kv oh with covered conductor fromgaligopura to swarga under electrical section,perla
Re placing 11kv oh with covered conductor fromgaligopura to swarga under electrical section,perla
Read moreRe-conductoring package oh01 (ratle)
Re-conductoring package oh01 associated with transmission scheme for evacuation of power from ratle hep (850 mw) and kiru hep (624 mw): part-b.
Read moreof your Industry type