Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer,Annual Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ELECTRICALS SOLAPUR | 03-11-2023 17:05:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 15:41:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 14:32:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOTROOP IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-10-2023 13:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.N.ENTERPRISES | 02-11-2023 15:01:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PIONEER | 06-11-2023 13:19:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Radhika Enterprises | 06-11-2023 15:57:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIYANSHU ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 13:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 10:05:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURYA SYSTEMS | 04-11-2023 02:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIJNYAH | 30-10-2023 20:48:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER,Annual Ma | 268600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIYANSHU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER,Annual Ma | 276850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER,Annual Ma | 279200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER,Annual Ma | 290300.00 | L4 |