Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodic Maintenance Of Dharamshala Dadh Chadiar Sandhol Road In Km 0/000 To 15/250 Under Amp 2025 26 Mdr In District Kangra H.P
|
| Description |
Sh Providing And Laying 25mm Thick Bitumens Concrete Laying With Paver Finisher And Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound In Km 0/000 To 1/000 And 1/000 To 2/000
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_102145_7 |
|
Reference Number |
dshala 10826-60 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dharamshala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=150104 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodic maintenance of dharamshala -dadh-chadhiar-sandhol road under amp 2023-24 mdr road in distt. kangra hp
Sh- providing and laying 25mm thick mix seal surfacing with paver finisher in km. 6/00 to 7/00, 7/00 to 8/00, 8/00 to 9/00, 9/00 to 10/00, 12/00 to 13/00, 13/00 to 14/00 and 14/00 to 15/00
Read morePeriodic maintenance of dadh to malan road km 0/000 to 4/000 (hp0408mdr04814303) under annual maintenance plan for the year 2025-26 in distt. kangra(h.p.)mdr road
Providing and laying 25mm thick bitumen concrete with paver finisher complete in km 2/000 to 3/000 and 3/000 to 4/000
Read moreAnnual maintenance plan-i for dharamshala dadh palampur holta chadhiar sandhol road drrp no.hp0411mdr07812310
Providing and laying tack coat, 25 mm thick bituminous concrete including profile correction and applying 2.5 mm thick hot thermoplastic road marking strips (retro-reflective) between km 42/00 to 43/00) (year 2025-26 mdr)
Read morePeriodic maintenance of dharamshalla dadh palampur holta chadhiar sandhol road drrp no. hp0411sh001712 305 and hp0411sh001712 306 (under amp 2024-25 mdr roads)
( sh - providing and laying 25 mm thick mix seal surfacing laying with paver finisher, road marking strips of hot applied thermoplastic compound (painting line) between km 37/00 to 38/00 and 38/00 to 39/00).
Read moreConstruction of district panchayat officer, kangra at dharamshala staff quarters, zila parishad at dharamshala, distt. kangra h.p.
Sh- c/o building portion, civil work and water supply and sanitary installation
Read moreRepair of restaurant at hotel kunal dharamshala distt. kangra (h.p).
Repair of restaurant at hotel kunal dharamshala distt. kangra (h.p).
Read moreRepair of restaurant at hotel kunal dharamshala distt. kangra (h.p).
Repair of restaurant at hotel kunal dharamshala distt. kangra (h.p).
Read moreConstruction of link road to village kharota in tehsil dharamshala, distt. kangra h.p.
Sh- construction of retaining walls at various rds (balance work)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on dharamshala to jule via aghanjar mahadev to slate godown road km 0/000 to 22/500 in tehsil dharamshala, distt. kangra h.p.
Sh - construction of retaining wall i/c pusta at rd 17/740 to 17/762
Read moreWidening of dari to darnu road in km 0/000 to 2/150 km in tehsil dharamshala, distt. kangra h.p. deposit work
Sh-providing and fixing grating at various rds and construction of road side drain at various reaches
Read moreof your Industry type