Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Pvip Annual Maintenance Between Ch 4/805km And 8/500km Of Edakkattuvayal Md For The Year 2024 25 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Provisions Included In The Estimate Are 1.Clearing Grass2.Earthwork Excavation For Removing Silt From Bed Of Canal.
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_688000_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No IRR/PII/1608/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1120 |
| EMD | 12702 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Edaykkattuvayal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1070716 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-pvip-annual maintenance between ch 4/805km and 8/500km of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25- general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass2.earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moregeneral-pvip-reconstruction of left side of hlc between ch.7/500km to 8/500km-general civil work
Renovation of bituminous road in the left side bund of hlc between ch.7/500km to 8/500km, 687m length
Read moreGeneral-pvip-reconstruction of left side of hlc between ch.7/500km to 8/500km general civil work
General-pvip-reconstruction of left side of hlc between ch.7/500km to 8/500km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance between ch 8/505km and tail end of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25 -general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are clearing grass earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance between ch. 0/000km and ch. 3/900km of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass ,earth work excavation for silt removal from canal bed etc
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenace of kanjiramattam md between ch 3/500km to6/000km for the year 2023-24-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-karukappilly md-annual maintenance of karukappilly md between ch. 2/000km and 3/500km for the year 2025-26 - general civil work
Provisions included the estimate are&#x0d clearing grass, earthwork excavation for silt&#x0d removal, engaging labours for clearing cut and&#x0d cover ,ut and cleaning, removing trees and&#x0d bushes growing over aqueduct,tree cutting etc.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance to edakkattuvayal md from ch.0/000km to tail end-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance of edakkattuvayal md between ch. 3/910 km and ch. 4/800 km for the year 2024-25 -general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass, 2.extra lift for excavated silt, 3.earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for kanjiramattam md between ch 0. 500km to 2 km for the year 2023-24-general civil work
Clearing jungle surface dressing
Read moreof your Industry type