Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
01 X 24 Watt Zoom Light Fitting,02 X 36 Watt Led Ceiling Fitting,01 X 18 Watt Led Lamp 4pin Type,01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAKMOL BROTHERS | - | 14-09-2023 19:18:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 10:39:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 11:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 11:10:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Samarth Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 11:28:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI ENGINEERING | - | 15-09-2023 12:56:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAKMOL BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : 01 x 24 Watt Zoom Light fitting,02 x 36 Watt LED Ceiling fitting,01 x 18 Watt LED Lamp 4pin type,01 | 251730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M Chandra Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 01 x 24 Watt Zoom Light fitting,02 x 36 Watt LED Ceiling fitting,01 x 18 Watt LED Lamp 4pin type,01 | 252800.00 | L2 |