Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed Plain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kashmir Traders
Contract Value
14620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Irshad Ahmad Mir
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ASSOCIATES | Make : HVP Model : 9x4 brown envelope with single colour printing | 23-07-2024 16:25:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kashmir Traders | Make : Sagar Mahal Envelopes Model : 9x4 brown envelope with single colour printing | 19-07-2024 22:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAJID ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--M Y SONS Model : My Envelope | 23-07-2024 18:48:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | saalim enterprises | Make : HVP Model : 9x4 brown envelope with single colour printing | 20-07-2024 16:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Unbranded--M Y SONS Model : My Envelope | 23-07-2024 18:08:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashmir Traders | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain | 14620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain | 42453.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAJID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain | 45545.00 | L3 |
| 4 | saalim enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain | 51425.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASIAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain | 65715.50 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sagar Mahal Envelopes Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | Sagar Mahal Envelopes | 9x4 brown envelope with single colour printing | 200 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | ENVELOP BROWN 11X05 70 GSM | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| kores Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | kores | KORES GLUE STICK 8G 1PCS. | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| saraswati PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 50 Pages | saraswati | SARASWATI | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Luxor Blue Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Faber-Castell | Faber-Castell Highlighter Pen Yellow Colour | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 20 inch | NA | cotton Flannelettes | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | File cover | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| ZEBRA OFFICE FILE foolscap File Board | ZEBRA OFFICE FILE | propre file atta 101 | 35 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Unbranded LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | NA | 512 | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Unbranded Battery Operated ( 10 meters of range ) | NA | Call bell | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |