Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Diaries Printed Plain Register,Diaries Printed Plain Register
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3937710
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 11, 2023 18:58
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE Make : NA Model : KRAFT ENVELOPE (white) 20-09-2023 13:29:55 N/A Qualified
2 MANGAL SALES Make : NA Model : KRAFT ENVELOPE (white) 20-09-2023 13:18:20 N/A Qualified
3 POONAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KRAFT ENVELOPE (white) 20-09-2023 13:21:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POONAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register 49050.00 L1
2 MANGAL SALES Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register 55130.00 L2
3 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register 67440.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise