Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Diaries Printed Plain Register,Diaries Printed Plain Register,Correspondence Envelopes (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3667139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE Make : NA Model : unbranded inward register diaries printed plsin 400 page 17-07-2023 14:48:24 MII Qualified
2 MANGAL SALES Make : NA Model : unbranded inward register diaries printed plsin 400 page 17-07-2023 14:21:45 MII Qualified
3 POONAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : unbranded inward register diaries printed plsin 400 page 17-07-2023 14:35:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANGAL SALES(MII) Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Correspondence Envelopes (V2) 369101.00 L1
2 POONAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Correspondence Envelopes (V2) 427317.00 L2
3 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MII) Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Correspondence Envelopes (V2) 455879.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise