Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File/Folder (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Sample Survey Office (NSSO) | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6108707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HP ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shriram Harihar Mohadikar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
National Sample Survey Office (nsso)
Organisation:
Field Operations Division (fod)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA STATIONERS | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF481 | 12-04-2025 13:26:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : office File Cover | 11-04-2025 10:47:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HP ENTERPRISES | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF0048 | 09-04-2025 13:46:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KD Sales Corporation | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : office File Cover | 13-04-2025 18:40:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : TWAVE Model : Tag FIle Cover | 12-04-2025 17:08:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : office File Cover | 14-04-2025 13:58:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : TWAVE Model : Tag FIle Cover | 12-04-2025 17:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : office File Cover | 14-04-2025 15:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : office File Cover | 08-04-2025 15:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : AVISHREE Model : AVS 1011 FILE COVER | 12-04-2025 18:21:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF0048 | 04-04-2025 16:57:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 5900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KD Sales Corporation | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 6800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA STATIONERS | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 7200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 7984.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 8800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 12000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 12800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 18000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 20000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 21800.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3) | 26000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYPEE Cardboard / Duplex Board File Cover for 21 cm x 29.7 cm (A4) size document | KAYPEE | KPRF0048 | 400 | ₹ 5900.000 |