Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6030302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.G.MARKETING
Contract Value
92202
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF0062 | 16-03-2025 16:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhoomata International | Make : Unbranded--Kiran Infotech Model : VRASHANK | 17-03-2025 00:02:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LACE FILE | 20-03-2025 13:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | D.G.MARKETING | Make : KALINDI IMPRESSIONS Model : KIRFA101P | 16-03-2025 16:02:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Lakshman Enterprise | Make : KAYPEE Model : KPRF0039 | 16-03-2025 14:20:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : admya Model : ADMYA10 | 20-03-2025 12:08:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJAY TRADERS | Make : Unbranded--Kiran Infotech Model : VRASHANK | 18-03-2025 06:52:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G.MARKETING | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 92202.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 93736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 96044.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lakshman Enterprise | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 99050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Bhoomata International | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 104200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 122310.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),File/Folder (V3),Register (V2), | 150235.80 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello 0.5 mm Both Metal and Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | Cello | NA | 500 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Unbranded 0.5 mm Plastic Black Desk type ball point pen | NA | Use and Throw Ball Pen Black | 50 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Green Single refill ball point pen | NA | Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Green | 20 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Unbranded 0.5 mm Plastic Red Desk type ball point pen | NA | Use and Throw Ball Pen Red | 50 | ₹ 160.000 |
| kores Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | kores | KORES | 2 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 20 | Natraj | NATARAJ BRAND ERASER -621 PLASTO | 200 | ₹ 620.000 |
| KALINDI IMPRESSIONS Cardboard / Duplex Board File Cover for 21.5 cm x 34.5 cm (FS) size document | KALINDI IMPRESSIONS | KIRFA101P | 1000 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| admya Cardboard / Duplex Board Cobra Spring File for 21.5 cm x 34.5 cm (FS) size document | admya | ADMYA100 | 300 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Unbranded Mill Board Office File Board for 21.5 cm x 34.5 cm (FS) size document | NA | file board | 1000 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| SHEEL GRAM VIKAS SANSTHAN Cardboard / Duplex Board Lever Arch Box File/Index File for 21.5 cm x 34.5 cm (FS) size document | SHEEL GRAM VIKAS SANSTHAN | HAND MADE INDEX FILE-1 | 100 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| admya Plastic Clear bag folder for 21.5 cm x 34.5 cm (FS) size document | admya | ADMYA123 | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Unbranded 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2) | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 4 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 50 gms | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Unbranded 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | NA | NA - 250 gram | 200 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| TWAVE 96 pages Minute register of Colour White | TWAVE | Ruled Register 96 Pages | 24 | ₹ 1512.000 |
| TWAVE 144 pages Minute register of Colour White | TWAVE | Ruled Register 144 Pages | 60 | ₹ 5280.000 |
| TWAVE 192 pages Minute register of Colour White | TWAVE | Ruled Register 192 Pages | 60 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| TWAVE 240 pages Minute register of Colour White | TWAVE | Ruled Register 240 Pages | 60 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Forms Centre 96 pages Attendance register of Colour Green/Light Green | Forms Centre | SY-302 | 50 | ₹ 8750.000 |