Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dsc (Digital Signature Certificate) With Token (Class 3 Sign And Encrypt For 2 Years)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4468185
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Varsha Ramteke
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAR DIGITAL SIGNATURE CERTIFICATE Make : NA Model : DSC TOKEN Title : DSC TOKEN 26-01-2024 15:53:49 N/A Disqualified
2 KAIROTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMUDHRA Model : DSC With Token class 3 Sign And Encrypt For 2 Year Title : Class 3 Combo - 2 Year 15-01-2024 13:04:36 N/A Qualified
3 LIVING INC Make : Unbraded Model : HYP2003 Title : Digital Signature Certificate 01-02-2024 10:57:43 N/A Qualified
4 NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIGNX Model : SIGNX Title : Digital Signature Certificate 01-02-2024 10:59:18 N/A Qualified
5 Rizwan Khan Make : PENTA SIGN DSC Model : DSC Title : DIGITAL SIGNATURE CERTIFICATE 31-01-2024 00:25:46 N/A Qualified
6 SHIV INFOTECH Make : DSC with token (class 3 COMBO for 2 years) Model : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token Title : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 29-01-2024 16:56:36 N/A Qualified
7 SHREE SAINATH INFRASTRUCTURE Make : EMUDRA Model : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (cl Title : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) ( 20-01-2024 11:12:53 N/A Disqualified
8 SWIPECHAMP Make : EMUDHRA Model : HYP TOKEN Title : EMUDHRA DIGITAL SIGNATURE CERTIFICSTE 31-01-2024 18:31:29 N/A Disqualified
9 UPDSC SERVICES Make : DIGITAL SIGNATURE TOKEN Model : DSC_TOKEN Title : DIGITAL SIGNATURE TOKEN 21-01-2024 14:03:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 13200.00 L1
2 LIVING INC Item Categories : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 28400.00 L2
3 KAIROTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 28980.00 L3
4 Rizwan Khan Item Categories : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 29980.00 L4
5 SHIV INFOTECH Item Categories : DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) with token (class 3 sign and encrypt for 2 years) 110000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Signature Certificate SIGNX SIGNX 20 ₹ 13200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise