Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Cs Is1239 Prt1 Erw Hvy 100 Mm Nb For Rasayani Bot,Pipe Cs Is1239 Prt1 Erw Hvy 100 Mm Nb For Muzaff
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHUSHAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDBHUSHAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDUTKARSH INDIA LIMITEDB...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 800 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Keraba Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 06-10-2023 13:05:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHUSHAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 14:54:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 11:22:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | - | 16-10-2023 12:05:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 16:13:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 04-10-2023 19:12:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 11:05:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 17-10-2023 13:59:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 06-10-2023 14:58:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 19-10-2023 14:37:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 10:03:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 14:14:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 100MM NB for Rasayani BOT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 201000.000 |
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 100MM NB for MUZAFFARPUR CO-OP DEPOT | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 96240.000 |
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 100MM NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 1689600.000 |
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 100MM NB for Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 89940.000 |
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 150MM NB for MUZAFFARPUR CO-OP DEPOT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 214300.000 |
| PIPE CS IS1239PRT1 ERW HVY 150MM NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 211800.000 |
| PIPE CS IS3589 ERW THK 6.35MM 200NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 136280.000 |
| PIPE CS IS 3589 GR.FE.410 ERW -250NB for Rasayani BOT | NA | BOQ Item | 3372 | ₹ 10267740.000 |
| PIPE CS IS3589 GR.FE.410 ERW 6.35 300NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 9806400.000 |
| PIPE CS IS3589G330 ERW 8.0MM 400MM NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 13472800.000 |
| PIPE CS IS3589G330 ERW 8.0MM 750NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 1732640.000 |
| PIPE CS IS3589G330 ERW 8.0MM 800NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2134350.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 5.49 MM 80NB for Manmad Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 1921000.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 5.49 MM 80NB for Borkhedi Depot | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 510800.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 5.49 MM 80NB for MUZAFFARPUR CO-OP DEPOT | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 986250.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 5.49 MM 80NB for RADHAGAON DEPOT | NA | BOQ Item | 582 | ₹ 725172.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 5.49 MM 80NB for PIYALA POL TERMINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 1362500.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRA ERW 5.49MM 80MM NB for MALKAPUR POL INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 514400.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRA ERW 5.49MM 80MM NB for Krishnapatnam Coastal Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 186120.000 |
| PIPE CS API5LGRB ERW 6.02 MM 100NB for Manmad Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 2302500.000 |