Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Ball Valve, 200 Mm Nb,Cs Ball Valve, 150 Mm Nb,Cs Ball Valve, 100 Mm Nb,Cs Ball Valve, 80 Mm Nb,Cs B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED
5411706.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 22-09-2023 15:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAIR INDIA | - | 14-09-2023 13:10:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:14:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KVS INDUSTRIES | - | 20-09-2023 17:49:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-09-2023 14:41:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 27-09-2023 13:48:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 12:58:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 12:56:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:22:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 13:40:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 13:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 11:58:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 27-09-2023 14:26:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | STAR ENGINEERS | - | 27-09-2023 14:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:17:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 5411706.56 | L1 |
| 2 | KVS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 7257505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 11333516.50 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 11373285.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 13617000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 14462084.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 22603704.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MICRO FINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 30006190.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 43881060.30 | L9 |
| 10 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB,CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB,CS B | 71482645.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS BALL VALVE, 200MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 1021030.400 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 150MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 240531.200 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 100MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 351 | ₹ 2627557.920 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 251821.440 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 50MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 125910.720 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 25MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 262314.000 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 20MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 287 | ₹ 316985.760 |
| CS BALL VALVE, 15MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 40681.680 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 80MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 47860.800 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 65MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 36447.840 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 50MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20985.120 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 40MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 95721.600 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 32MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21476.000 |
| SS BALL VALVE, 25MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 302382.080 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreValve b fly cs 100mm,valve b fly cs 125mm,valve b fly cs 150mm,valve b fly cs 200mm,valve b fly cs
Read more
Ci diaphragm valve 150mm,ci diaphragm valve 100mm,ci diaphragm valve 200mm,ci diaphragm valve 80mm
Read more
of your Industry type