Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Hvy, Cs, A333, Erw, 9.50 Mm, 323.9 Mm,Pipe, Cs, Fe410, Galv, 6.3 Mm, 323.9 Mm, 300 Mm,Pipe, Blk, C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITEDASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDDADU PIPES PRIVAT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pooja Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NARMADA Model : 323.90mm OD x 6.30mm WT as per IS: 3589 Title : 323.90mm OD x 6.30mm THK | 02-10-2023 16:57:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : MS PIPE(300X6.3mm) (IS: 3589) | 19-09-2023 10:57:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION | 19-09-2023 15:28:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : HFW Title : PIPE, BLK, CS, FE410, ERW, 9.5MM, 323.9MM ( Q3) 1500 | 26-09-2023 11:41:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | Make : GOEL PIPES Model : GOEL PIPES Title : GOEL PIPES MSERW 300 X 9.5 IS 3589 FE-410 | 26-09-2023 13:22:22 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOEL PIPES MSERW 300 X 9.5 IS 3589 FE-410 | GOEL PIPES | GOEL PIPES | 1000 | ₹ 6075300.000 |
| 323.90mm OD x 6.30mm THK | NARMADA | 323.90mm OD x 6.30mm WT as per IS: 3589 | 200 | ₹ 1008600.000 |
| MS Pipe 300x6mm IS: 3589 | Dadu | DADU | 270 | ₹ 1032750.000 |
| 300 x 9.5mm BE 4 to 7 mtrs | DADU | DADU | 1500 | ₹ 8758500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type