Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service Agricultural; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6056055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Devendra Pratap Singh
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2025 15:55:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE MODERN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 17:50:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-03-2025 03:59:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MALTI AND SONS ASSOCIATES | 22-03-2025 22:19:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 18-03-2025 18:27:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |