Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Green,Paint Black,Touch Wood Paint,Silver Paint,Tarpin Oil,Thinner,Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 26-06-2023 17:26:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 10:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pitambra International | - | 24-06-2023 00:33:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STAR TECH | - | 26-06-2023 19:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Green,Paint Black,Touch Wood Paint,Silver Paint,Tarpin Oil,Thinner,Sand | 97127.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Green,Paint Black,Touch Wood Paint,Silver Paint,Tarpin Oil,Thinner,Sand | 119227.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Green,Paint Black,Touch Wood Paint,Silver Paint,Tarpin Oil,Thinner,Sand | 125847.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type