Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Sanding Sealer,Thinner,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Silver,Paint Black,Thimble
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 19:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 19:08:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 19:27:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Sanding Sealer,Thinner,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Silver,Paint Black,Thimble | 22311.30 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Sanding Sealer,Thinner,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Silver,Paint Black,Thimble | 23770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Sanding Sealer,Thinner,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint White,Paint Silver,Paint Black,Thimble | 25915.00 | L3 |