Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Shed Size 30 Ft X 20 Ft X 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3735709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 00:58
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFENCE AUTOMATION - 02-08-2023 10:13:27 MSE Qualified
2 jk enterprises - 03-08-2023 15:59:38 N/A Qualified
3 M/S OM SAI TRADERS - 03-08-2023 15:30:09 MSE Qualified
4 RISHAN ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2023 18:01:11 MSE Qualified
5 SHARMA ENTERPRISE - 31-07-2023 16:58:12 MSE Qualified
6 Shri Ram Enterprises - 01-08-2023 18:54:09 MSE Qualified
7 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2023 15:51:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEFENCE AUTOMATION (MSE) Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 115400.00 Disqualified
2 RISHAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 148997.00 L1
3 SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 186800.00 L2
4 Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 197070.00 L3
5 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 617140.00 L4
6 M/S OM SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 650400.00 L5
7 jk enterprises Item Categories : Construction of Shed Size 30Ft x 20 Ft x 10 Ft,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 659400.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise