Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: One Piece Ewc 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of One Piece Of Equipment Worth Calculation (Ewc) As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Carefully Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Ewc, Procurement, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Piece Ewc,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 20-05-2024 12:14:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 12:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS | - | 20-05-2024 12:30:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : One piece EWC,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 | 99564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : One piece EWC,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 | 99624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : One piece EWC,Blank1,Blank2,Blank3,Blank4 | 99684.00 | L3 |