Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
040064 Cylinder Oxygen Stand (To Hold 623 Ltr And 1246 Ltr Cylinder) For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 19:12:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH BIOMEDICS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 19:24:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M G CONSULTANT | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 27-06-2023 08:13:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 18:50:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 27-06-2023 06:40:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDISHORE | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 15:01:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 19:10:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A6141-Cylinder Oxygen stand Title : A6141-Cylinder Oxygen stand | 26-06-2023 15:01:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 19:25:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRETI PHARMACEUTICALS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 19:33:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SANKET AGENCIES | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 27-06-2023 08:43:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 27-06-2023 06:53:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TRANSASIA MEDI-HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 18:34:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | US TECHO SERVICES | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 27-06-2023 08:32:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 18:55:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 040064 Model : Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 lt Title : 040064 | 26-06-2023 18:40:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M G CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 2950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKET AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3010000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRETI PHARMACEUTICALS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3019800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SD BIOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3030000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3142000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | US TECHO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3158000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3180000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BALAJI PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3200000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HITECH BIOMEDICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3220000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3246600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3360000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3398000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MEDISHORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3820000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | TRANSASIA MEDI-HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3820000.00 | L13 |
| 15 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 040064 - Cylinder Oxygen stand (to hold 623 ltr and 1246 ltr cylinder) for | 3820000.00 | L13 |